Folders |
2019 Results - Monmouth College Midwest Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Adkins Trak Timing Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2019 04:47 PM
Monmouth College Midwest Indoor Invitational - 1/19/2019
Monmouth College, Monmouth, Illinois
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willhite, Hannah Augustana (I 7.84 7.98q 2
2 Peckham, Jordan Monmouth (Il 8.40 7.98q 1
3 Koonce, Takira Knox 7.96 8.05q 1
4 Peterson, Amanda Augustana (I 8.09 8.09q 2
5 Varanese, Valarie Knox 8.01 8.34q 1
6 Ubungen, Lianna Augustana (I 8.21 8.46q 2
7 Oswalt, Lizzie Augustana (I 8.54 8.49q 2
8 Strunk, Savannah Monmouth (Il 8.57q 2
9 Baker, Kenzie Monmouth (Il 8.38 8.58 1
10 Kronhelm, Neve Carroll (Wis 8.65 2
11 Schwerer, Eva Carroll (Wis 8.54 8.67 2
12 Eberle, Josie Carroll (Wis 8.61 8.87 1
13 Piz, Julie Augustana (I 8.86 8.98 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Willhite, Hannah Augustana (I 7.98 7.95 10
2 Koonce, Takira Knox 8.05 8.00 8
3 Peckham, Jordan Monmouth (Il 7.98 8.01 6
4 Peterson, Amanda Augustana (I 8.09 8.19 5
5 Varanese, Valarie Knox 8.34 8.44 4
6 Ubungen, Lianna Augustana (I 8.46 8.46 3
7 Strunk, Savannah Monmouth (Il 8.57 8.62 2
8 Oswalt, Lizzie Augustana (I 8.49 8.65 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eastburn, Katie Augustana (I 25.37 25.94 4 10
2 Willhite, Hannah Augustana (I 25.32 26.20 4 8
3 Peterson, Amanda Augustana (I 26.00 26.83 4 6
4 Koonce, Takira Knox 26.85 26.92 3 5
5 Myers, Cynthia Monmouth (Il 27.27 27.04 3 4
6 Peckham, Payton Monmouth (Il 27.51 27.08 3 3
7 Varanese, Valarie Knox 25.57 28.36 4 2
8 Oswalt, Lizzie Augustana (I 28.76 28.45 2 1
9 Ubungen, Lianna Augustana (I 26.20 28.67 4
10 Glatz, Madi Augustana (I 26.98 28.69 3
11 Baker, Kenzie Monmouth (Il 28.00 28.71 2
12 Gomez, Sarah Carroll (Wis 29.00 29.12 1
13 Taylor, Izzy Augustana (I 27.90 29.16 3
14 McEnroe, Morgan Augustana (I 27.90 29.57 2
15 Schwerer, Eva Carroll (Wis 28.93 29.70 2
16 Piz, Julie Augustana (I 30.64 30.20 1
17 Majewski, Kalli Augustana (I 27.90 31.00 2
18 Erlandson, Elizabe Augustana (I 31.40 1
19 Tesch, Shannon Carroll (Wis 29.00 31.79 1
20 Corzine, Rachel Knox 40.01 39.27 1
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kronhelm, Neve Carroll (Wis 49.00 48.53 10
2 Fontaine, Ashley Carroll (Wis 51.47 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastburn, Katie Augustana (I 57.32 59.22 10
2 Glatz, Madi Augustana (I 59.82 1:01.70 8
3 McEnroe, Morgan Augustana (I 1:04.72 1:05.04 6
4 Taylor, Izzy Augustana (I 1:05.00 1:06.72 5
5 Erlandson, Elizabe Augustana (I 1:07.21 1:12.32 4
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brinkman, Abby Carroll (Wis 1:48.26 1 10
2 Baltierra-Chavez, Monmouth (Il 1:55.00 1:49.39 1 8
3 Hofmann, Arika Monmouth (Il 1:53.00 1:49.78 2 6
4 Moore-Kaczmarek, M Monmouth (Il 1:53.00 1:50.15 2 5
5 Fisher, Kara Monmouth (Il 1:58.00 1:50.43 1 4
6 Warkocki, Ana Augustana (I 1:48.00 1:54.62 2 3
7 Crown, CeCi Augustana (I 1:48.00 1:57.94 2 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larson, Karlee Carroll (Wis 2:24.56 2:24.91 10
2 Spitzer, Alli Carroll (Wis 2:25.34 2:26.81 8
3 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 2:27.00 2:31.50 6
4 Reese, Megan Carroll (Wis 2:26.64 2:32.13 5
5 Casey, Abbey Carroll (Wis 2:25.40 2:36.02 4
6 Tenorio, Irais Augustana (I 2:36.47 3
7 Sievers, Brooke Carroll (Wis 2:38.09 2:39.67 2
8 Bromley, Emily Augustana (I 2:42.38 2:42.23 1
9 Saulcy, Kate Monmouth (Il 2:30.00 2:43.40
10 Lechtenberg, Jessi Augustana (I 2:55.00 2:43.82
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey, Abby Augustana (I 5:30.00 5:49.36 10
2 Lechtenberg, Jessi Augustana (I 6:00.00 5:51.38 8
3 Penn, Hannah Augustana (I 6:00.00 5:54.43 6
4 Menke, Kirsten Monmouth (Il 5:40.00 6:00.46 5
5 Saulcy, Kate Monmouth (Il 5:35.00 6:13.68 4
6 Connolly, Alayna Augustana (I 6:15.00 6:17.82 3
7 Dosmann, Danica Knox 6:17.12 6:27.92 2
8 Limbach, Shelby Augustana (I 6:15.00 6:28.05 1
9 Cruz, Carolina Monmouth (Il 7:00.38
10 Mayer, Madison Augustana (I 7:30.00 7:06.41
11 Meadows, McKenzie Knox 6:53.91 7:41.68
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Caroline Monmouth (Il 11:26.00 11:22.85 10
2 Sterr, Julia Monmouth (Il 11:24.00 11:26.85 8
3 Berlet, Jenna Carroll (Wis 11:35.53 6
4 Salinas, Jessica Monmouth (Il 11:24.88 11:57.13 5
5 Bobak, Natalia Monmouth (Il 11:24.00 11:57.20 4
6 Kloehn, Hannah Carroll (Wis 12:20.36 12:14.39 3
7 Bauer, Paige Carroll (Wis 12:34.16 13:02.78 2
8 Linski, Emma Carroll (Wis 13:44.43 13:46.27 1
9 O'Neill, Kate Carroll (Wis 13:09.43 13:46.39
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Amanda Carroll (Wis 19:13.58 19:00.05 10
2 Bartolotta, Antoni Carroll (Wis 19:20.00 19:33.66 8
3 Blaedow, Maddy Carroll (Wis 19:30.00 19:50.09 6
4 Kraus, Emily Carroll (Wis 19:25.00 19:56.56 5
5 Guenther, Emma Carroll (Wis 20:15.00 20:34.97 4
6 Dorsey, Meaghan Knox 21:59.86 21:50.53 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Majewski, Kalli Augustana (I 11.31 11.22q
2 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 10.07 11.30q
3 Quinn, Mary Carroll (Wis 12.43q
4 Fontaine, Ashley Carroll (Wis 12.26 13.22q
5 Neve, Alex Monmouth (Il 10.00 15.06q
6 Corzine, Rachel Knox 14.04 32.81q
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Neve, Alex Monmouth (Il 15.06 10.51 10
2 Quinn, Mary Carroll (Wis 12.43 10.77 8
3 Majewski, Kalli Augustana (I 11.22 11.21 6
4 Fontaine, Ashley Carroll (Wis 13.22 12.34 5
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 1:47.04 1:47.27 10
1) Peckham, Jordan 2) Myers, Cynthia
3) Peckham, Payton 4) Baker, Kenzie
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 4:03.00 4:07.45 10
1) Peckham, Jordan 2) Peckham, Payton
3) Caldwell, Vanessa 4) Myers, Cynthia
2 Carroll (Wis.) 'A' 4:15.12 4:20.42 8
1) Brinkman, Abby 2) Reese, Megan
3) Casey, Abbey 4) Spitzer, Alli
3 Monmouth (Ill.) 'B' 4:30.00 4:24.27 6
1) Moore-Kaczmarek, Mik 2) Hofmann, Arika
3) Neve, Alex 4) Baltierra-Chavez, Ezzie
4 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 4:30.00 4:37.79 5
1) Iverson, Katie 2) Utgaard, Maggie
3) Humecke, Jill 4) Bennis, Lexi
5 Monmouth (Ill.) 'C' 4:47.98 4
1) Fisher, Kara 2) Salinas, Jessica
3) Saulcy, Kate 4) Cruz, Carolina
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carroll (Wis.) 'A' 12:54.19 10
1) Spitzer, Alli 2) Reese, Megan
3) Casey, Abbey 4) Larson, Karlee
2 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 13:21.61 8
1) Bennis, Lexi 2) Bromley, Emily
3) Utgaard, Maggie 4) Humecke, Jill
3 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 13:05.43 13:23.84 6
1) Hofmann, Arika 2) Moore-Kaczmarek, Mik
3) Fisher, Kara 4) Baltierra-Chavez, Ezzie
4 Augustana (Ill.) 'B' 14:29.33 5
1) Hogenkamp, Olivia 2) Tenorio, Irais
3) London, Daniele 4) Iverson, Katie
5 Knox 'A' 14:12.37 16:30.70 4
1) Dosmann, Danica 2) Meadows, McKenzie
3) Corzine, Rachel 4) Dorsey, Meaghan
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gomez, Sarah Carroll (Wis 1.55m 1.54m 5-00.50 10
2 Hogenkamp, Audrey Augustana (I 1.60m J1.54m 5-00.50 8
3 Harmon, Brooke Augustana (I 1.50m 1.49m 4-10.50 6
4 Gentzler, Aleeka Monmouth (Il 1.59m J1.49m 4-10.50 5
5 Welker, Josie Monmouth (Il 1.45m 1.44m 4-08.75 4
6 Quinn, Mary Carroll (Wis 1.40m 0.09m 3.50 3
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mueller, Jessica Carroll (Wis 3.05m 2.59m 8-06.00 10
2 Hayes, Katherine Monmouth (Il 2.51m J2.59m 8-06.00 8
3 Eberle, Josie Carroll (Wis 2.75m 2.29m 7-06.00 5.50
3 Glabe, Libby Carroll (Wis 2.47m 2.29m 7-06.00 5.50
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bushey, Kayla Unattached 5.19m 4.93m 16-02.25 10
2 Blake, Renee Augustana (I 5.12m 4.76m 15-07.50 8
3 Coulter, Kari Monmouth (Il 4.56m 14-11.50 6
4 Mueller, Jessica Carroll (Wis 4.77m 4.52m 14-10.00 5
5 Happold, McKenna Carroll (Wis 4.83m 4.44m 14-07.00 4
6 Burmeister, Savann Carroll (Wis 4.60m 4.26m 13-11.75 3
7 Tesch, Shannon Carroll (Wis 4.17m 13-08.25 2
8 Wiegmann, Emma Augustana (I 4.05m 3.99m 13-01.25 1
9 McLeod, Rachel Augustana (I 4.05m 3.94m 12-11.25
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bushey, Kayla Unattached 11.49m 11.22m 36-09.75 10
2 Blake, Renee Augustana (I 10.97m 10.25m 33-07.50 8
3 Majewski, Kalli Augustana (I 11.05m 9.88m 32-05.00 6
4 Happold, McKenna Carroll (Wis 10.53m 9.72m 31-10.75 5
5 Glatz, Madi Augustana (I 10.27m 9.65m 31-08.00 4
6 Wiegmann, Emma Augustana (I 10.00m 9.19m 30-02.00 3
-- McLeod, Rachel Augustana (I FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pankratz, Jamie Carroll (Wis 11.75m 11.92m 39-01.25 10
2 Sebben, Leigha Monmouth (Il 11.39m 11.50m 37-08.75 8
3 Dunnam, Erika Carroll (Wis 11.27m 10.98m 36-00.25 6
4 Davister, Morgan Carroll (Wis 12.08m 10.88m 35-08.50 5
5 Tangney, Courtney Carroll (Wis 10.22m 10.74m 35-03.00 4
6 McVey, Hannah Monmouth (Il 10.75m 10.42m 34-02.25 3
7 Lee, Alice Knox 10.92m 10.39m 34-01.25 2
8 Uitenbroek, Emily Carroll (Wis 10.66m 10.22m 33-06.50 1
9 Liddell, Jade Carroll (Wis 9.98m 10.16m 33-04.00
10 Schwager, Gia Augustana (I 10.14m 9.90m 32-05.75
11 Oliver, Rachel Augustana (I 10.00m 9.66m 31-08.50
-- Lawal, Kareema Monmouth (Il 9.70m FOUL
-- Gilstrap, Megan Monmouth (Il 11.11m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Uitenbroek, Emily Carroll (Wis 15.60m 15.60m 51-02.25 10
2 Pankratz, Jamie Carroll (Wis 13.90m 14.89m 48-10.25 8
3 Sebben, Leigha Monmouth (Il 12.90m 14.01m 45-11.75 6
4 McVey, Hannah Monmouth (Il 12.57m 13.92m 45-08.00 5
5 Davister, Morgan Carroll (Wis 12.67m 13.61m 44-08.00 4
6 Lawal, Kareema Monmouth (Il 13.14m 13.26m 43-06.00 3
7 Lee, Alice Knox 12.11m 12.70m 41-08.00 2
8 Gilstrap, Megan Monmouth (Il 12.28m 12.21m 40-00.75 1
9 Tangney, Courtney Carroll (Wis 12.37m 12.14m 39-10.00
10 Schwager, Gia Augustana (I 11.41m 11.43m 37-06.00
11 Dunnam, Erika Carroll (Wis 13.33m 11.42m 37-05.75
12 Olson, Morgan Carroll (Wis 11.65m 10.65m 34-11.25
13 Oliver, Rachel Augustana (I 11.31m 9.85m 32-03.75
14 Liddell, Jade Carroll (Wis 10.47m 9.79m 32-01.50
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Michael Augustana (I 6.95 7.00q 4
2 Kurth, Aaron Carroll (Wis 7.25 7.09q 4
3 Darrow, Stone Monmouth (Il 7.12 7.12q 1
4 Jackson, Derrick Knox 7.05 7.20q 3
5 Pestel, Mathew Carroll (Wis 7.08 7.21q 2
6 Sondgeroth, Lucas Monmouth (Il 7.13 7.25q 1
7 Kohler, Bradley Augustana (I 7.28 7.30q 3
8 Lind, Kevin Carroll (Wis 7.24 7.31q 4
9 Leafers, Kaleb Monmouth (Il 7.30 7.33 1
10 Williams, Darius Monmouth (Il 7.42 7.34 4
11 Wolf, Sebastian Monmouth (Il 7.35 7.39 2
12 Colbert, Tyree Augustana (I 7.35 7.39 1
13 Rothery, Ian Augustana (I 7.42 7.46 4
14 Gilbert, David Carroll (Wis 7.37 7.48 3
15 Clavijo, Matthew Carroll (Wis 7.49 7.56 1
16 Enstrom, Logan Augustana (I 7.46 7.59 3
17 Navin, Alex Carroll (Wis 7.69 4
18 Mimlitz, AJ Augustana (I 7.48 7.72 2
19 Goforth, Cody Augustana (I 7.66 7.94 1
20 Baxter, Andy Augustana (I 7.87 8.07 2
21 Bumpers, Ethan Knox 8.35 3
22 Nguyen, Long Augustana (I 8.25 8.44 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Michael Augustana (I 7.00 6.96 10
2 Darrow, Stone Monmouth (Il 7.12 7.11 8
3 Kurth, Aaron Carroll (Wis 7.09 7.12 6
4 Jackson, Derrick Knox 7.20 7.18 5
5 Sondgeroth, Lucas Monmouth (Il 7.25 7.22 4
6 Pestel, Mathew Carroll (Wis 7.21 7.24 3
7 Kohler, Bradley Augustana (I 7.30 7.26 2
8 Lind, Kevin Carroll (Wis 7.31 7.28 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Michael Augustana (I 22.40 22.94 4 10
2 Pestel, Mathew Carroll (Wis 23.83 23.84 4 8
3 Colbert, Tyree Augustana (I 23.65 24.13 4 6
4 Jackson, Derrick Knox 24.34 1 5
5 Leafers, Kaleb Monmouth (Il 24.56 1 4
6 Wolf, Sebastian Monmouth (Il 24.20 24.58 3 3
7 Clavijo, Matthew Carroll (Wis 24.56 25.23 2 2
8 Goforth, Cody Augustana (I 23.90 25.61 3 1
9 Baker, Alexander Knox 26.50 27.03 2
10 Bumpers, Ethan Knox 27.73 1
11 Rauch, Austin Knox 28.24 1
12 Nguyen, Long Augustana (I 27.64 28.37 2
13 Stephenson, Jevon Knox 28.45 2
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kurth, Aaron Carroll (Wis 37.00 36.19 2 10
2 Sommers, Clayton Augustana (I 36.56 36.30 2 8
3 Kohler, Bradley Augustana (I 36.97 36.47 2 6
4 Rothery, Ian Augustana (I 36.69 36.78 2 5
5 Marra, Peter Carroll (Wis 37.60 38.54 2 4
6 Mimlitz, AJ Augustana (I 37.60 38.63 1 3
7 Mirkes, Michael Carroll (Wis 37.60 38.99 2 2
8 Enstrom, Logan Augustana (I 38.45 39.01 1 1
9 Navin, Alex Carroll (Wis 38.00 39.12 1
10 Baxter, Andy Augustana (I 43.05 40.82 1
11 Van De Wostine, Br Monmouth (Il 39.72 42.77 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vancil, Zach Monmouth (Il 52.00 52.79 10
2 Cutright, Alex Monmouth (Il 52.90 52.80 8
3 Brock, Alexander Monmouth (Il 53.00 53.39 6
4 Gross, Josh Monmouth (Il 54.00 54.39 5
5 O'Connor, Carl Monmouth (Il 54.20 57.09 4
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ambrose, Nathan Augustana (I 1:25.66 1:27.12 2 10
2 Heiple, Tate Monmouth (Il 1:29.00 1:27.20 2 8
3 Gille, Michael Augustana (I 1:25.25 1:27.38 2 6
4 Brown, Anthoney Augustana (I 1:31.78 1:30.09 1 5
5 Van De Wostine, Br Monmouth (Il 1:29.00 1:30.13 1 4
6 Bersell, Mike Monmouth (Il 1:30.00 1:30.60 2 3
7 Sorenson, Ryan Augustana (I 1:29.00 1:34.78 2 2
8 Allsop, Brandon Monmouth (Il 1:34.55 1:35.70 1 1
9 Carroll, Kristian Augustana (I 1:33.55 1:36.16 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harvey, Nick Augustana (I 1:57.00 1:59.17 10
2 Benes, Zach Carroll (Wis 1:58.13 1:59.91 8
3 Jacques-Hembree, C Carroll (Wis 2:02.45 2:04.01 6
4 Roedel, Mitchell Augustana (I 2:06.50 2:12.02 5
5 Gray, Jay Monmouth (Il 2:05.85 2:15.42 4
6 Heiple, Tanner Monmouth (Il 2:05.19 2:23.48 3
7 Bolender, Drew Carroll (Wis 2:25.56 2:26.44 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Teets, Josh Augustana (I 4:29.28 4:27.49 2 10
2 Wilkerson, Brandon Augustana (I 4:22.52 4:30.96 2 8
3 DeGroot, Kieran Carroll (Wis 4:45.23 4:36.13 2 6
4 Shotton, Cameron Augustana (I 4:40.00 4:36.74 2 5
5 Verlinden, Justin Augustana (I 4:35.00 4:40.53 2 4
6 Zielinski, Karsten Augustana (I 4:38.00 4:41.75 2 3
7 Heiple, Tanner Monmouth (Il 4:37.98 4:42.41 2 2
8 Williams, Rob Augustana (I 4:38.60 4:46.94 2 1
9 Kibling, Caleb Monmouth (Il 4:40.00 4:49.28 2
10 Alanis, Marco Augustana (I 4:50.00 4:53.34 1
11 Thorson, Josh Augustana (I 4:50.00 4:56.44 1
12 Bersell, Mike Monmouth (Il 4:58.89 1
13 Stephenson, Jevon Knox 5:01.03 1
14 Gray, Jay Monmouth (Il 4:45.85 5:01.22 2
15 Sanchez, Jacob Augustana (I 4:57.00 5:03.07 1
16 Bonifer, C.J. Monmouth (Il 5:05.00 5:10.80 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Brandon Augustana (I 8:55.00 9:04.00 10
2 Dulin, Riley Monmouth (Il 9:15.00 9:24.10 8
3 Madoche, Tyler Carroll (Wis 9:22.15 9:25.09 6
4 Morrill, Griffin Monmouth (Il 9:20.00 9:46.15 5
5 Binegar, Alexander Augustana (I 9:42.00 9:55.56 4
6 Johnson, Brady Augustana (I 9:55.00 10:04.56 3
7 Webber, Evan Augustana (I 10:15.00 10:08.36 2
8 Braun, Ehren Augustana (I 10:15.00 10:28.68 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirsteatter, Spenc Carroll (Wis 16:05.00 15:31.75 10
2 Adams, Kyle Carroll (Wis 15:56.87 15:31.86 8
3 Eagon, Stefan Carroll (Wis 17:27.50 16:57.14 6
4 Batzko, Blake Carroll (Wis 17:31.59 17:23.16 5
5 McDade, Riley Carroll (Wis 18:25.00 18:04.55 4
6 Baier, Kevin Carroll (Wis 18:00.00 18:31.46 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sommers, Clayton Augustana (I 8.80 8.80q 2
2 # 1 Homes, Payton Unattached 8.40 8.83q 2
3 O'Connor, Carl Monmouth (Il 8.94 9.04q 1
4 Mirkes, Michael Carroll (Wis 9.15q 1
5 Marra, Peter Carroll (Wis 9.14 9.22q 2
6 Smith, Riley Augustana (I 9.12 9.28q 2
7 Cabrera, Paul Augustana (I 8.92 9.31q 1
8 Thornton, Ryan Augustana (I 9.79 9.47q 2
9 Cutright, Alex Monmouth (Il 9.66 9.56 1
10 Couch, Peyton Augustana (I 9.23 9.78 1
11 Avanthsa, Urvaksh Augustana (I 10.16 10.70 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 # 1 Homes, Payton Unattached 8.83 8.69 10
2 Sommers, Clayton Augustana (I 8.80 8.81 8
3 Mirkes, Michael Carroll (Wis 9.15 8.96 6
4 O'Connor, Carl Monmouth (Il 9.04 9.10 5
5 Cabrera, Paul Augustana (I 9.31 9.33 4
6 Thornton, Ryan Augustana (I 9.47 9.42 3
7 Smith, Riley Augustana (I 9.28 9.78 2
8 Marra, Peter Carroll (Wis 9.22 10.01 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 1:31.50 1:32.44 10
1) Darrow, Stone 2) Williams, Darius
3) Sondgeroth, Lucas 4) Vancil, Zach
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 3:26.00 3:28.81 2 10
1) Rothery, Ian 2) Johnson, Michael
3) Kohler, Bradley 4) Sommers, Clayton
2 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 3:28.00 3:34.48 2 8
1) Darrow, Stone 2) Cutright, Alex
3) Sondgeroth, Lucas 4) Vancil, Zach
3 Augustana (Ill.) 'B' 3:35.25 3:34.63 2 6
1) Mimlitz, AJ 2) Teets, Josh
3) Harvey, Nick 4) Gille, Michael
4 Carroll (Wis.) 'A' 3:32.89 3:37.78 2 5
1) Jacques-Hembree, Caleb 2) Adams, Kyle
3) DeGroot, Kieran 4) Benes, Zach
5 Monmouth (Ill.) 'B' 3:36.00 3:39.50 2 4
1) Van De Wostine, Bryent 2) Brock, Alexander
3) Gross, Josh 4) O'Connor, Carl
6 Augustana (Ill.) 'C' 3:45.00 3:40.79 1 3
1) Couch, Peyton 2) Smith, Riley
3) Thornton, Ryan 4) Verlinden, Justin
7 Augustana (Ill.) 'D' 3:54.00 3:42.07 1 2
1) Thorson, Josh 2) Goforth, Cody
3) Ambrose, Nathan 4) Avanthsa, Urvaksh
8 Monmouth (Ill.) 'C' 3:45.77 1 1
1) Heiple, Tate 2) Heiple, Tanner
3) Pfau, Austin 4) Bersell, Mike
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rauch, Austin Knox 1.96m 1.99m 6-06.25 10
2 Andersen, Seth Monmouth (Il 1.98m J1.99m 6-06.25 8
3 Burgess, David Carroll (Wis 1.90m 1.94m 6-04.25 6
4 Cutright, Alex Monmouth (Il 1.83m 1.84m 6-00.50 5
5 Stone, Darius Monmouth (Il 1.84m 1.79m 5-10.50 4
6 Burns, Tyler Augustana (I 1.89m 1.74m 5-08.50 2
6 Sikorski, Eric Monmouth (Il 1.74m 1.74m 5-08.50 2
6 Colbert, Tyree Augustana (I 1.85m 1.74m 5-08.50 2
9 Lei, Jimmy Carroll (Wis 1.69m 1.69m 5-06.50
9 Claude', Chandler Monmouth (Il 1.77m 1.69m 5-06.50
11 Couch, Peyton Augustana (I 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Peterson, AJ Carroll (Wis 4.10m 4.10m 13-05.25 10
2 Wolf, Sebastian Monmouth (Il 3.50m 11-05.75 8
3 Baker, Alexander Knox 2.96m 3.20m 10-06.00 6
4 Ozartun, Sevan Carroll (Wis 3.35m 2.75m 9-00.25 5
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gilbert, David Carroll (Wis 6.63m 6.39m 20-11.75 10
2 Thornton, Ryan Augustana (I 6.22m 20-05.00 8
3 MacDonald, Jack Augustana (I 6.67m 6.07m 19-11.00 6
4 Burgess, David Carroll (Wis 6.03m 19-09.50 5
5 Gross, Josh Monmouth (Il 6.21m 5.98m 19-07.50 4
6 Pfau, Austin Monmouth (Il 5.94m 5.74m 18-10.00 3
7 Scott, Jaylen Monmouth (Il 5.74m 5.66m 18-07.00 2
8 Avanthsa, Urvaksh Augustana (I 5.52m 5.51m 18-01.00 1
9 Wright, Mason Augustana (I 5.61m 5.29m 17-04.25
10 Lei, Jimmy Carroll (Wis 5.65m 5.12m 16-09.75
-- Williams, Darius Monmouth (Il 6.69m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Burgess, David Carroll (Wis 13.35m 13.37m 43-10.50 10
2 MacDonald, Jack Augustana (I 13.72m 13.13m 43-01.00 8
3 Wright, Mason Augustana (I 14.01m 13.09m 42-11.50 6
4 Pfau, Austin Monmouth (Il 12.93m 12.49m 40-11.75 5
5 Schulenberg, Clayt Monmouth (Il 12.30m 12.14m 39-10.00 4
-- Claude', Chandler Monmouth (Il 12.80m FOUL
-- Lei, Jimmy Carroll (Wis 12.53m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mathis, Josh Augustana (I 15.96m 14.33m 47-00.25 10
2 Krall, Joe Monmouth (Il 14.32m 13.75m 45-01.50 8
3 Thaxton, Drew Monmouth (Il 13.73m 13.71m 44-11.75 6
4 Campbell, Maxwell Carroll (Wis 13.14m 13.63m 44-08.75 4.50
4 Broomfield, Charle Knox 13.76m 13.63m 44-08.75 4.50
6 Hermsen, Steven Carroll (Wis 13.47m 13.22m 43-04.50 3
7 Davies, Ian Carroll (Wis 12.23m 11.91m 39-01.00 2
8 Paul, Tyler Knox 12.85m 11.68m 38-04.00 1
9 Kimble, Chris Monmouth (Il 12.55m 11.64m 38-02.25
10 Hintz, John Monmouth (Il 15.10m 11.43m 37-06.00
11 Mcknight, Corey Knox 11.08m 11.10m 36-05.00
12 Whitley, Mario Knox 12.04m 10.69m 35-01.00
13 Larson, Alex Carroll (Wis 9.92m 9.12m 29-11.25
14 Cox, Jr, Terry Knox 8.88m 8.54m 28-00.25
15 Owusu-Nyantaky, Kw Knox 8.24m 7.00m 22-11.75
16 Bharat, Saransh Knox 9.38m 5.42m 17-09.50
-- Wilson, Brenon Augustana (I 13.46m FOUL
-- Currie, Jack Augustana (I 12.44m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hintz, John Monmouth (Il 18.22m 18.65m 61-02.25 10
2 Krall, Joe Monmouth (Il 17.97m 18.50m 60-08.50 8
3 Mathis, Josh Augustana (I 15.76m 14.20m 46-07.25 6
4 Thaxton, Drew Monmouth (Il 15.32m 13.90m 45-07.25 5
5 Hermsen, Steven Carroll (Wis 12.91m 13.45m 44-01.50 4
6 Wilson, Brenon Augustana (I 12.70m 13.26m 43-06.00 3
7 Davies, Ian Carroll (Wis 14.06m 13.00m 42-08.00 2
8 Broomfield, Charle Knox 12.15m 12.61m 41-04.50 1
9 Mcknight, Corey Knox 11.73m 12.28m 40-03.50
10 Campbell, Maxwell Carroll (Wis 11.95m 11.61m 38-01.25
11 Whitley, Mario Knox 12.56m 11.36m 37-03.25
12 Bharat, Saransh Knox 10.60m 34-09.50
13 Kimble, Chris Monmouth (Il 10.48m 34-04.75
14 Bathje, Cole Augustana (I 10.01m 10.13m 33-03.00
15 Cox, Jr, Terry Knox 8.82m 28-11.25
16 Larson, Alex Carroll (Wis 10.03m 8.50m 27-10.75
17 Owusu-Nyantaky, Kw Knox 7.61m 24-11.75
-- Wheeler, Cody Augustana (I 17.84m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carroll (Wis.) 234 2) Augustana (Ill.) 188
3) Monmouth (Ill.) 169 4) Knox 32
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Augustana (Ill.) 231 2) Monmouth (Ill.) 200
3) Carroll (Wis.) 173.50 4) Knox 32.50
|